PIC32 Chip Pack

An area to discuss 32-bit PIC specific problems and examples

Moderator: Benj

Post Reply
Pactor
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2015 12:07 pm
Has thanked: 20 times
Been thanked: 14 times
Contact:

PIC32 Chip Pack

Post by Pactor »

Hello
I'm baffled again. When I went from FC6 to FC7 I did not get the PIC32 Chip Pack enabled. I have been trying to work out how to add it on now.
I've clicked on Buy under the view licenses section but that takes you to a flowcode 8 page.
Is it possible to add it now or does the whole program have to be upgraded.
Thanks for any info

kersing
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 2006
Joined: Wed Aug 27, 2008 10:31 pm
Location: Netherlands
Has thanked: 552 times
Been thanked: 1079 times
Contact:

Re: PIC32 Chip Pack

Post by kersing »

If you want to add packs to your Flowcode 7 installation you need to contact sales. There is no on-line option for this, only for Flowcode 8.
“Integrity is doing the right thing, even when no one is watching.”

― C.S. Lewis

Pactor
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2015 12:07 pm
Has thanked: 20 times
Been thanked: 14 times
Contact:

Re: PIC32 Chip Pack

Post by Pactor »

OK. Thanks very much for the info.

Post Reply